WE ARE PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THAT WE ARE SUCCESSFULLY SHIPPING ORDERS WORLDWIDE WITHOUT ANY ISSUES
Refined Sal Butter
Suitable for Soaps, Cosmetics and other External applications.
Common Uses: Sal Butter is a natural emollient and can be used by itself to soften hands and dry skin.
• Lotions & Creams: .5 - 8 %
• Balms: .5 – 100 %
• Bar Soaps: .5 - 2 %
• Hair Conditioners: .5 – 8 %
When adding butters to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to fully incorporate. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is 1 tablespoon per 500 g.