Parsley Seed Oil

Regular price $7.35
/

Size

Parsley Seed Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Petroselinum Sativum

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Type of Oil: Essential Oil

Plant part used: Dried Seeds

Product Colour: Yellow to Light Brown 

Product Odour: Woody, Spicy, Warm and Nutty

Country of origin: India

Blends well with: Orange, Rose, Cananga, Tea Tree, Clary Sage and other spice oils.

Shelf life: 2 years 

DESCRIPTION

Description of Parsley Seed Essential Oil

Parsley Seed Essential Oil is extracted from the dried seeds of Petroselinum Sativum or Parsley, through the process of Steam Distillation. It belongs to the family of Apiaceae, and is native to Central and Eastern Mediterranean, and finally gotten centralised in Europe. Parsley is now largely cultivated as an herb and vegetable, but Ancient Greeks never considered it for cooking. It was considered it as a symbol of Death, Oblivion and used it as a Garland for graves. Ancient romans used it as a mouth freshener and digestive aid after consuming alcohol. Parsley is used in many forms in American, European and Middle Eastern Cuisine. It is used as a Garnishing and also as a flavouring agent.   

Parsley Seed Essential Oil has an herbaceous, woody and sort of nutty aroma, which is stimulating to the nerves and used in blends in Aromatherapy. It is an excellent anti-microbial agent and useful infection treatment; it is added to make anti-infection and allergen treatments for better and improved healing. It is also used in Diffusers and steaming oils to remove harmful toxins and acids from the body. Parsley Seed Essential oil has strong healing and Anti-microbial properties, and it is also an astringent, which is why it is an excellent anti-acne and anti-ageing agent. It is very popular in skin care industry for treating acne breakouts and preventing blemishes. It is also used to treat dandruff and clean the scalp; it is added to hair care products for such benefits. It is a natural tonic and stimulant, which strengthens the immune system. It is used in massage therapy, to treat muscle aches, inflammation in the joints, cramps in the abdominal and pain of Arthritis and Rheumatism. It is also added to pain relief ointments and balms for its diuretic properties.

 

Buy Parsley Seed Oil Online at Best Prices

Moksha Lifestyle is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best essential oils and carrier oils. Our Essential oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Moksha is leading supplier of organic essential oils to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS etc.

Buy Parsley Seed Oil online  and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Parsley Seed Essential Oil can be used for treating skin infections like Athlete’s foot, Ringworm and acne. It is an excellent anti-Acne and Anti-Ageing agent and used in making skin creams and cosmetics. Parsley Seed Essential Oil is used in making soaps, handwashes, body and bathing products for its anti-bacterial and anti-infectious properties. It is an active ingredient in pain relief ointments and balms. It is used in making hair oils and treatment for itchy scalp and dandruff. It is used in massage therapy to relieve pain, reduce stomach acids and improve blood flow. It can also be used for as an emmenagogue.

Parsley Seed Essential Oil is highly concentrated and should always be used externally. Parsley Seed Essential Oil is used both aromatically as well as topically. Essential oils even though are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in pure carrier oils before using for topical application. 

Moksha’s Essential oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.

BENEFITS & USES

Benefits of Parsley Seed Essential Oil

Anti-acne: Parsley Seed essential oil is a natural solution for painful acne and pimples. Its anti-microbial properties fight off the bacteria trapped in the acne puss and clear the area. It clears acne, removes acne causing bacteria and prevents reoccurrence. It is also a depurative that can clear and purify blood impurities and can fight Staphylococcus bacteria and clear acne.

Anti-Ageing: It has astringent qualities, that means Organic Parsley Seed Essential oil can reduce fine lines, wrinkles and sagging of skin. It also promotes faster healing of cuts and bruises on the face and reduce scars and marks. 

Reduced dandruff and Clean Scalp: Its anti-bacterial and anti-microbial properties clear scalp and reduces dandruff. When used regularly, it prevents reoccurrence of dandruff and fights off fungus and other microbial infections in the scalp.

Prevents Infections: It is anti-bacterial and microbial nature is the most famous benefit of Parsley seed essential oil, that can form a protective layer against infection causing microorganisms. It prevents body from infections, rashes, boils and allergies and sooths irritated skin. It is best suited to treat microbial infections like Athlete’s foot, Ringworm, yeast infections and has been used to treat skin infection in many cultures, since a very long time. 

Faster Healing: It contracts skin and removes scars, marks and spots caused by various skin conditions. It can be mixed into daily moisturizer and used for faster and better healing of open wounds and cuts. Its antiseptic nature prevents any infection and sepsis from happening inside any open wound or cut. It has been used to as a first aid and wound treatment in many cultures.

Digestion Aid: It is a natural Carmintaive and it relieves painful gas, indigestion, bloating and constipation. It can be diffused or massaged on to abdomen to reduce stomach ache as well. It has been used as a digestive aid in Middle East.

Anti-Rheumatic and Anti-arthritic: It have been used to treat body pain and muscle aches for its anti-inflammatory properties. It is applied on open wounds and painful area, for its anti-inflammation and anti-septic properties. It is known to treat Rheumatism, Arthritis and painful joints. It is rich in diuretic properties and can lower stomach acids that cause pain of Arthritis and Rheumatism.

Emmenagogue: Pure Parsley Seed Essential Oil is a natural emmenagogue, that means it can aid to healthy and regular periods. It can be used to prevent period pain and cramps, it will also stimulate blood flow and make menstruation cycle regular.

Diuretic and Tonic: Parsley Seed essential oil promotes Urination and Sweating which removes excess Sodium, Uric Acid and Harmful toxins from the body. It also purifies body in the process, and improves functioning of all the organs and systems which strengthens the immune system.      

                                            

Uses of Parsley Seed Essential Oil

Skin Care Products: It is used in making skin care products especially anti-acne treatment. It removes acne causing bacteria from the skin and also removes pimples, blackheads and blemishes, and gives skin a clear and glowing appearance. It is also used in making anti-scar creams and marks lightening gels. Its astringent properties and richness of anti-oxidants are used in making anti-ageing creams and treatments.

Hair care products: It has been used for hair care because of its anti-microbial properties. Parsley Seed Essential oil is added to hair oils and shampoos for dandruff care and prevent itchy scalp. It is very famous in the cosmetic industry, and it also makes hair stronger.

Infection Treatment: It is used in making antiseptic creams and gels to treat infections and allergies, especially those targeted to fungal and microbial infections. It is also used in making wound healing creams, scar removing creams and first aid ointments. It can also clear up insect bites and restrict itching. 

Soap Making: It has anti-bacterial and antiseptic qualities, and a pleasant aroma which is why it’s used in making soaps and handwashes since a very long time. Parsley Seed Essential Oil has a very refreshing smell and it also helps in treating skin infection and allergies, and can also be added to special sensitive skin soaps and gels. It can also be added to bathing products like shower gels, body washes, and body scrubs that focus on Skin Rejuvenation and Anti-ageing.

Steaming Oil: When inhaled, it can remove infection and inflammation from inside the body and provide relief to inflamed internals. It will also reduce Uric acid and harmful toxins from the body, by accelerating sweating and urination.

Massage therapy: It is used in massage therapy for its antispasmodic nature and benefits to treat joint pain. It can be massaged for pain relief and improving blood circulation. It can be massaged on to painful and achy joints to reduce inflammation and treat Rheumatism and Arthritis. It can be also be used to treat headache and migraine.

Pain relief ointments and balms: It can be added to pain relief ointments, balms and gels, it will reduce inflammation and provide relief to muscle stiffness. It can also be added to menstrual pain relief Patches and Oils.

PACKAGING

Packaging

Parsley Seed Essential Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.

Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

buy pure organic parsley seed oil online  at best price

Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.

CAUTION

Caution

Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted up to a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.


Recently viewed