Dead Sea Clay

Regular price $3.33
/

Size

Dead Sea Mud  

Product Name: Dead Sea Clay

Ingredients: Dead Sea Clay Powder

Product Colour: Light Grey

Product Odour: Earthy

Country of origin: Jordan

Shelf life: 2 years

 

DESCRIPTION

Description of Dead Sea Clay

Dead Sea Clay is obtained from the mud of Dead Sea, Jordan. Dead Sea has Salinity so high, 10 times more than any ocean, that no plant, animal or organism can make it a habitat; hence the name Dead Sea. It is also known as the Sea of Salt, Stinking Sea or the Devil’s Sea. The water in Dead Sea has no way to go, but to evaporate. In the process, the mud at the bottom of the Sea absorbs all the skin benefitting minerals and salts, this mud is obtained and rid of all the impurities and made for commercial use.

The first one to acknowledge the healing and skin benefitting properties of Dead Sea Mud was The Queen of Sheba, and later Cleopatra travelled from Egypt to basically open World’s First ever Spa. Royals came from all around the place, to bath in this magical and rejuvenating water. Times changed and now Dead Sea Mud is made available throughout the world.

Dead Sea Clay is rich in Minerals like Sodium, Calcium, Magnesium, Potassium, etc. It is also filled with Anti-microbial properties, that makes it suitable for treating allergies, acnes and pimples. It also rejuvenates skin and open clogged pores that slows the process of ageing and gives skin a youthful appearance. It is added to Skin Care products for such benefits. It is also used for Mud Baths, that helps body to relax better and rejuvenate skin cells. It is also added to Infection treatment Creams that are targeted to Dry Skin conditions.

Dead Sea Clay, is a potent ingredient in hair care products and masks. It reduces dandruff, restrict excess sebum Production in the scalp and makes hair stronger. Dead Sea Clay is also added to all natural Soaps, Handwashes, Bathing products and Cosmetic products like Lotions, Creams, Face masks, etc. 

While buying Dead Sea Clay it is important to read the label and look for a Pure and Free of preservative one. Moksha’s Dead Sea Clay is pure and unadulterated; It is Preservative free, Silicone free, and Artificial Colour free.

 

Buy Dead Sea Clay Online in India at Best Prices

Moksha Lifestyle is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of Dead Sea Clay and other natural clays and powders. Our natural clays and powders do not contain any artificial colours  or preservatives. It is of premium quality and has natural detoxifying properties. Moksha is leading supplier of organic clays and powders in India to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS etc.

Buy Dead Sea Clay online in India and worldwide at best prices on Moksha. Dead Sea Clay is used in making skin creams and cosmetics since a long time. It is often added to face and hair packs due to its exfoliating and detoxifying properties. It is also added in hair care products as it helps get rid of dandruff and itchy scalp. Dead Sea clay is used in making soaps, handwashes, body and bathing products. It is a natural and self-cleansing agent, and can be used solo for treating dry skin and scalp. It also exfoliates skin and prevents dead skin from accumulating in the skin. It is added to Infection treatments for dry skin as well.

Moksha's clays and powders go through numerous tests and quality checks in our in-house lab to ensure there is no adulteration and premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers

BENEFITS & USES

Benefits of Dead Sea Clay

Reduced Acne and Excess Oil: Dead Sea Clay can reduce acne by reducing excess oil and sebum production in the skin. It opens clogged pores and allows skin to breathe. It also removes pollutants and toxins which cause acne and pimples. In addition, it is also a great anti-microbial agent that reduces acne causing bacteria.

Anti-Ageing: It tightens skin and minimizes open pores, that reduce the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles and prevent skin sagging. It also deeply nourishes skin and promote skin rejuvenation that gives skin a healthy and glowing look.

Exfoliates and Detoxify: Dead Sea clay has been known for its cleaning properties, when applied on skin it gets absorbed in the skin and removes all toxins, dirt, pollution, bacteria and excess oils get removed. It is a natural exfoliator for gentle and sensitive skin, its mild and calming compounds clears skin and promote healthy skin.

Minimized Pores: It helps in first opening clogged pores and removing all the dirt and pollution, and then it minimizes those pores to restrict entry of pollutants. This reduces acne, pimples, Blackhead, whiteheads and puss to form on skin. 

Moisturizing: It is a natural hydrating agent, that deeply hydrates the skin and locks the moisture within. Dead Sea Clay not only treats skin aliments but can also be simply used in a hydrating pack. It forms a protective barrier on the skin and makes it water resistant.

Reduced Oil and Sebum and Cleanser: It is a naturally occurring cleanser, when applied to skin it removes all the toxins and pollutants that have entered the skin through surroundings. It also reduces excess oil and sebum production that result in dulling of skin.  

Prevents Infections: With multiple skin benefits, it also helps to treat dry skin conditions like; Eczema, Psoriasis and Itching. Its locks the moisture inside the skin, keeps it hydrated and calms irritation on the skin. It also reduces redness, rashes, diaper rash and heat rash.

Reduces dandruff and itchy scalp: Its cleansing properties and anti-microbial actions reduces dandruff, itchy scalp and dry roots. It locks the moisture inside and reduce excess oil production in the scalp. 

Moisturized Scalp and softer hair: Dead Sea Clay make hair healthy and gives them a nourished look. It is most beneficial to treat dry, brittle and dead hair. It can be used in a hair mask applied from roots to tips to reduces dead and split ends. Well moisturized hair grows faster and stronger.

Healthy Scalp: It improves blood circulation to the roots and makes hair stronger. It open scalp pores which minimize with age and are blocked by dirt and pollution. It also increases the growth and numbers of hair follicles.

                           

Uses of Dead Sea Clay

Mud Baths: Perhaps the most ancient use of Dead Sea Clay, it is used in making mud baths which rejuvenates the whole body and treats multiple skin aliments. It can be done in Spas or in a bathtub to make skin young, healthy and beautiful.

Skin Care Products: It is added to skincare products for multiple benefits. Especially those targeted to dry skin and sun damage. It is also added to Skin moisturizers and creams that are focused on reversing sings of ageing. It reduces dull skin and has been popular for its skin benefits for ages.

Hair care products: It has been added to hair care products since a very long time. It has deep nourishment and moisturisation qualities. It is added to shampoos, Conditioners etc. Especially those targeted at dandruff treatment and damaged hair treatment.

Face packs and hair masks: It is added to face packs and masks, and used solely as well, to reduce acne, pimples, dead skin, dry skin and rashes. It can be used in skin and hair care recipes, to treat dead skin, reducing acne, treating dandruff and itchy scalp, or simply just as a routine care.

Soap Making: It is filled with cleansing and other skin benefitting compounds, which is why it’s used in making soaps and hand washes since a very long time. Dead Sea Clay helps in treating skin infection and allergies, and can also be added to special sensitive skin soaps and gels.

Bathing products: It is a famous ingredient in cosmetic world, and added to shower gels, bathing scrubs and creams. It is also added to lotions and body moisturization. It promotes skin repair and is an excellent natural moisturizing agent.


PACKAGING

Packaging

Dead Sea Clay is available in different pack sizes starting from 250gms, 500gms and 1kg.

Bulk pack sizes are available in 25kg pack size.

buy pure natural clay online in india at best prices

Note: Actual Packaging may vary. It is packed in Air-tight Pouches.

CAUTION

CAUTION

Clays should always be first tried using a "patch" test to see if it suits the skin. Also, some clays may be absorbed by the pores and result in staining of the skin. Always follow up with coconut massage to remove any staining. May stain cloth.

Note: For External Use Only.

 

 

 

You may also like


Recently viewed