Amyris Oil

Regular price $38.50
/

Size

Amyris Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Amyris balsamifera

Type of Oil: Essential Oil

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Plant part used: Wood of the tree

Color: Pale Yellow

Odor: Balsamic and warm

Country of Origin:¬†ÔĽŅWest Indies

Shelf Life: 2 years

Blends Well With: Cedarwood, Citronella, Cypress, Frankincense, Jasmine, Lemon, Mandarin, Rose, Sweet Orange

 

 

DESCRIPTION

Amryis Essential oil

Amyris oil is obtained from the wood of Amyris Balsamifera by Steam Distillation. Amyris is a genus of the flowering plant of the tree which belongs to the citrus family, Rutceae. It is found in tropical climates and primarily native to Haiti. Also known as the, ‚ÄúPoor man‚Äôs Sandalwood or West Indies Sandalwood‚ÄĚ because it has a similar essence as sandalwood. It is cheaper and more practical to use as compared to sandalwood. It is also referred to as, ‚ÄúCandlewood‚ÄĚ as it burns fast like a candle due to high levels of oil present in it.

Amyris Essential oil has a soft, resinous aroma which is often used in perfumes as a base note. Pure Amyris Essential oil is a thick, pale yellow oil, has a gentle woody aroma with an underlying vanilla note with a woody, cedar-like character.

Amyris essential oil is known for its various benefits, it is rich in anti-oxidants that helps in delaying the aging process. It is anti-bacterial and anti-microbial which helps in fighting against infections and inflammations. Amyris oil also has disinfecting qualities and can be used as insect repellent. In modern day it is used in making soaps and perfumes because of earthy essence and purifying qualities.

Buy Amyris Essential Oil Online at Best Prices

Moksha Lifestyle is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best essential oils and carrier oils. Our Essential oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Moksha is leading supplier of organic essential oils to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc.We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, Fedex, TNT, UPS etc.

Order Amyris essential oil online  and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Amyris oil can be used for fragrance making, moisturization, disinfecting house, Skincare products and, Aromatherapy. It is known to reduce inflammation and skin infections. It has anti-aging qualities and richness of anti-oxidants, which promotes a younger and health- looking skin. Amyris essential oil is highly concentrated and should always be used externally. Pure Amyris oil is used both aromatically as well as topically. Essential oils even though are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in pure carrier oils before using for topical application. 

Moksha’s Essential oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers. Purchase high quality Amyris essential oil at low prices online at Moksha!

BENEFITS & USES

Benefits of Amyris Essential oil

Calms Mind: When diffused pure Amyris essential oil produces a deep calming scent that helps in relieving tension and stress. It is used in many therapies to promote positivity and calm the mind. Its smell reduces hormonal stress as well.

Anti-aging: Anti-oxidants present in organic Amyris Essential oil promote rejuvenation and a healthy-looking skin. It helps boost blood circulation in cell and increase skin elasticity. Compounds like Valerional present in Amyris oil helps in reducing oxidative stress and delays aging.

Healthy skin: The moisturizing properties of Amyris Essential oil deeply hydrates dull and dry skin. And anti-oxidants promote rejuvenation which makes skin healthier and more glowing.

Reduces Anxiety: Amyris oil has mild and musky scent which relives stress and anxiety and, promote good mood. It also helps in decreasing hormonal stress. It calms the brain and helps in the production of happy hormones.

Disinfecting: Its anti-bacterial and anti-microbial nature helps in treating infection. It also helps in treating inflammation and other skin infections. It has been used as a disinfectant in ancient times.

Insomnia: It is been known to treat and insomnia since ages, inhaling its scent helps mind ease and release tension in muscles. Putting this in a diffuser at night, improves sleep quality and relaxation.

Relaxing: It may offer a relaxing as well as calming massage that may relieve neuralgia or even the intense, intermittent pain along the nerve of the face or even the head. It’s also helpful whenever utilized in diffusers, massage oils, as well as calming incense.

Improves Focus: The aroma of pure Amyris essential oil helps in lowering stress level in hormones that leads to increased focus. It helps in better cognition and promotes concentration. It is used for treating dementia, weak memories and other types of weak cognition conditions.

Insect repellent: Its deep aroma repels mosquitos and other insects right away.

Uses of Amyris Essential Oil

Perfumes and colognes: Amyris essential oil is used as an active ingredient in perfume making and deodorants. Its mild, smooth scent creates a long-lasting smell that brings peace and calm.

Scented Candles: Amyris oil has a mellow, earthy aroma which lends candles a unique aroma. It has soothing effect especially during winter nights and monsoon season. The warm aroma of this pure oil deodorizes air and calms the mind. It also drives away any insects or mosquitos.

Aromatherapy: Pure Amyris Essential oil has calming effect on mind and body. It is therefore used in aroma diffusers as it is known for its ability to relax muscles and relieve tension. It helps in calming the mind, and is used to treat cognitive disfunctions.

Soap Making: its great essence and earthy smell makes it a good ingredient to added in soaps and handwashes. Amyris oil also helps in bringing dull skin back to life, it will help in skin rejuvenation as well.

Massage Oil: Adding this oil to massage oil can relieve joint pain, knee pain and bring relief. The anti-inflammatory components that act as a natural aid for joint pain.

Skincare products: Its richness of anti-oxidants and other compounds helps in rejuvenation of the cells and promote a healthy looking skin. It also has anti-aging qualities and helps in treating wrinkles and dull skin. Amyris oil also provides deep moisturization and nourishment to skin.

Disinfecting agents: It can be used in disinfecting agents for home cleaners. It is a natural disinfectant that drives away insects. Add few drops to your cleanse, it will give long-time protection from germs and pathogens.

PACKAGING

Packaging 

Pure Amyris Essential oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.

Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.

CAUTION

Caution

Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted up to a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.

 


You may also like


Recently viewed