Northern Pines Fragrance OilRegular price $2.70
Northern Pines Fragrance Oil
Type of Oil: Fragrance Oil
Product Colour: Clear
Product Aroma: Warm, Earthy and Fresh
Paraben & Pthalate Free - Yes
Country of Origin: India
Shelf Life: 2 years
Common Use: Cold process Soaps, Melt & Pour Soaps, Candles, Perfumes, Diffusers, Skin care Products, Hair Care Products, Bath Bombs, Incenses, etc
Performance in Cold pressed Soaps
Discoloration: No Discoloration
Description of Northern Pines Fragrance Oil
Northern Pines fragrance oil is a true to life aroma, that will take you out on a walk to wilderness. It is a deep, earthy, woody aroma with hints of fresh forests. It’s an intoxicating aroma with a sudden mystery to it, perfect for all our nature lovers. It is a fresh pine scent, that starts with top notes of Ozone Citrus and hints of Fir Needle. Which gives it a strong, warm nutty yet fresh aroma. The heart notes have Spice, Cedarwood and Balsam which holds the ground in this scent. And finally, Musk and Corn mint at the base gives it both a fresh and earthy essence.
Northern Pines Fragrance Oil is a popular fragrance used in making Perfumes, Bathing Products, Scented Candles, and cosmetic product like: Creams, Lotions/Body Lotions, Body Scrubs, Face washes, Lip Balm, Facial wipes, Hair care products, facial products, etc. It is also added to Diffusers, Air fresheners and many other products for its deep and natural aroma.
Fragrance Oils are artificially made using natural and synthetic ingredients. They are made where either the natural essential oil does not exist (for eg, Chocolate, Strawberry, etc) or the natural essential oils are very expensive (for eg, Jasmine, Rose, etc). Fragrance Oils contain skin safe solvents which also make them last longer compared to natural essential oils.
Moksha’s Northern Pines Fragrance oil is IFRA 50th Amendment Compliant. It is Paraben and Phthalate free, which makes it safe to use for Cosmetic and Skin care products. It is Undiluted and 100% Concentrated and should not be used directly on skin.
Buy Northern Pines Fragrance Oil Online at Low Prices
Moksha is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best Fragrance oils. Our Fragrance oils are Cruelty Free, Phthalate and Paraben Free. They are safe to add to Skincare and Cosmetic products. Moksha’s unique formula allows fragrances to be added to a wide range of products ranging from Skin care products, Hair care products, Candles, Diffuser Oils, Incense, Soaps etc.
Moksha is leading supplier of Northern Pines Fragrance oil Online to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS etc.
Buy Northern Pines Fragrance Oil online Online and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. We provide fragrances in bulk quantities and at wholesale prices for commercial use. We provide high quality products at wholesale prices. Moksha has highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.
USES & BENEFITS
Uses and Benefits of Northern Pines Fragrance Oil
Soap making: Northern Pines Fragrance oil is popularly used in making soaps of all kinds, including Cold pressed soaps. This fragrance oil is famous in rich, luxurious soaps, which have all types of unique, natural and fresh aromas. It is added to soaps to give them a warm, earthy yet citrusy fresh hit of scents. This fragrance goes well alone and can also be mixed with other aromas like Musk, Citrus freshness, Vanilla, etc.
Skin care and Cosmetic Products: Moksha’s fragrance oils are Paraben and Phthalate free, which makes them safe to use in Skin care products. Northern Pines Fragrance oil is added to body lotions creams, moisturizers and face packs, and it is also used in many high-end makeup products like foundations, lipsticks, primers, face mists because of its mysterious scent. It increases aromatic recognition of products and makes them more appealing. It is also used in making bathing products like shower gels, body scrubs, body gels, etc.
Scented Candles: Fragrance oils are used in making Scented candles because they’re inexpensive as compared to other sources and more sustainable. Northern Pines Fragrance oil is a soothing and calming fragrance, which lets you connect to nature. You will feel like you’re taking a walk-in enchanted rainforest, straight from fairy tales. It is perfect for making candles, to use in more intimate settings.
Air Fresheners and Diffusers: Northern Pines Fragrance oil is a new aroma to use in Air fresheners, but many people of mountain region use pine in their homes to keep them smelling good. Hence, this aroma is already popular as a home freshener, it can remove any foul smell and will also give your home a more natural and fresh scent. You can also use this oil in your diffusers to create different mixes or use this alone to create your own mysterious land of trees.
Perfume making: the most popular use of fragrance oils is to make perfumes, as they are long-lasting and sustainable. Northern Pines fragrance is an exotic, warm and woody fragrance that has so many notes. It can be used in creating fresh citrusy perfumes or deep musky ones. It is perfect for all genders and will only add to your appearance in public.
Potpourri and Incenses: Northern Pines Fragrance oil is used in making incense sticks because of its warm and delicate aroma. These incenses would be perfect to use during meditations or after a long day at work, to just calm your nerves. It will take you to a new realm of aromas and mesmerize your senses. It is also used in making potpourri of natural essence, or you can use it for refreshing an old one. And just enjoy a shift in your reality with this majestic scent.
DIY: Moksha’s Fragrance oils are safe to use for cosmetic purposes as well. You can add Northern Pines fragrance oil to your own homemade soaps, candles, face packs, scrubs, etc. This is an inexpensive aroma which can be used to start small handmade business as well. You can use in shower gels or add it to your bathtub and just bathe in this warm, fresh and clean aroma.
You can also use our fragrance oils in sachets, lamp rings, a few drops in you bath water, to freshen up candles, spray on dryer sheets and more. The scents are extremely rich, complex, and long lasting.
Moksha’s Northern Pines Fragrance Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.
Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.
Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.
USAGE & CAUTION
Northern Pines Fragrance Oil is highly concentrated and is meant for external use only. Never apply fragrances directly on skin as it can cause irritation.
Skin care Products: Moksha’s Northern Pines Fragrance oil is very concentrated and should be used in a small quantity in skin care products (upto 2-3% for on skin products and 4-5% max for rinse-off products). It is perfect for adding an inviting aroma to your formulations.
Soaps: You can make luxurious soap with Northern Pines Fragrance oil. For Melt & Pour soaps, max usage should not exceed 3-3.5%. For Cold Process soaps, we recommend 75-90 gm of fragrance oil for every 1 kg of fats/oils in your recipe. For hot process soap, we recommend 50-70 gm of Fragrance oil for every 1kg. of fats/oils in your recipe.
Please note: The recommended guideline is per kg of FATS/OILS in soaps and not the total volume of soap.
Candle Making: We recommend a 6-8% dosage when using in candles. The fragrances have a great cold throw and medium hot throw. To improve hot throw, we recommend adding a fixative such as Isopropyl Myristate (approx. 20% IPM to 80% Fragrance) and then adding to the wax.
Bath Oils: Since this is a rinse-off product, you can add upto 5% in bath oils (we recommend starting low around 2% and increasing if required)
Note: Always consult IFRA recommended dosage for fragrance oils if there is any doubt. You can request IFRA certificates by replying to the order confirmation mail or email us at firstname.lastname@example.org
It is recommended to store Fragrance oils in a cool dark place to maintain their aroma and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.